brepolis medieval and early modern bibliographies

Brepolis Medieval and Early Modern. Religious cohabitation in European towns (10th-15th centuries), Les ports des mers nordiques à l’époque viking (VIIe-Xe siècle), Synesios von Kyrene: Politik – Literatur – Philosophie, © 2021 Brepols Publishers NV/SA - All Rights Reserved. Catalogues, Manuscrits enluminés des anciens Pays-Bas méridionaux, Manuscrits enluminés d'origine germanique, Marcel Proust. Brepolis portal. Brepolis Medieval and Early Modern Bibliographies. Medieval and Early Modern Bibliographies Comprend : International Medieval Bibliography, Bibliographie de civilisation médiévale, International Bibliography of Humanism and the Renaissance - BREPOLiS Online Egyptological Bibliography: 1822-> TOCS-IN Bibliotheca Classica Selecta: 1992-> Corpus / Full text Acta Sanctorum - ProQuest (Chadwyk-Healey) History and Influence, A Survey of Manuscripts Illuminated in the British Isles, A Survey of Manuscripts Illuminated in France, Théorie de l'art (1400-1800) / Art Theory (1400-1800), Thesaurus formarum totius latinitatis a Plauto usque ad saeculum XXum, Thesaurus Linguae Scriptorum Operumque Latino-Belgicorum Medii Aevi, Typologie des Sources du Moyen Âge Occidental, Ut per litteras apostolicas ... Papal Letters - CD/DVD, Ut per litteras apostolicas ... Papal Letters - online, Westfield Publications in Medieval and Renaissance Studies, XIX: Studies in 19th-Century Art and Visual Culture, Medieval & Renaissance History (c.400-1500), Brepolis Medieval & Early Modern Bibliographies (2021), Brepolis Medieval & Early Modern Bibliographies (2020). Feminae: Medieval Women and Gender Issues. Nottingham Medieval Studies was first issued in 1957 and published its fiftieth volume in 2006. Leading bibliography of the European Middle Ages (c. 400-1500), provides records to articles, scholarly notes, etc. Medieval and Early Modern Bibliographies; International Medieval Bibliography (IBM) Mezinárodní středověká bibliografie vydávaná od roku 1967 pokrývá periodickou literaturu a texty o různých tématech ve středověkých studiích. International Medieval Bibliography and the - Bibliogra phie de civilisation médiévale British and Irish History, (covering the Middle Ages), and the International Bibliography of Humanism and the Renaissance (covering Early Modern History) cover more than … If so, please contact us at brepolis@brepols.net. The International Medieval Bibliography comprises 465,000 articles, all of which are fully classified by date, subject and location, and provide full bibliographical records. Cahiers 1 à 75 de la Bibliothèque nationale de France, Marcel Proust. Feminae: Medieval Women and Gender Issues. In case a price is not available, please contact us for a quote. Access the International Medieval Bibliography and Bibliographie de Civilisation Médiévale. (*) Prices in Euro, excluding taxes and shipping costs. Series C: Prints, Papers on Archaeology from The Leiden Museum of Antiquities, Philosophie hellénistique et romaine / Hellenistic and Roman Philosophy, Philosophy in the Abrahamic Traditions of the Middle Ages, Les Principaux Manuscrits à Peinture de la Bibliothèque Royale de Belgique, The Print Collection of the Royal Library of Belgium, Proceedings of the International Summer School on Christian Apocryphal Literature E-book Only, Proceedings of the Seminar for Arabian Studies, Les Pseudépigraphes de l'Ancien Testament, Publications de l'Association Internationale d'Etudes Occitanes, Publications du Centre Européen d’Etudes Bourguignonnes (XIVe-XVIe s.), Publications du Centre de recherches archéologiques et historiques anciennes et médiévales, Publications du Comité des Fouilles Belges en Egypte, Publications du comité national de Logique, d'Histoire et de Phil. International Medieval Bibliography (IMB) BREPOLiS databases | About Brepolis – A direct link to the Database of Latin Dictionaries (which integrates different types of Latin dictionaries, whether modern, medieval or early-modern… Studies in Byzantine History and Civilization, Cappellae Apostolicae Sixtinaeque Collectanea, Acta, Monumenta, Catalogue des manuscrits notés du Moyen Age conservés dans les bibliothèques publiques de France, Catalogue of Byzantine Manuscripts in their Liturgical Context, Catalogue of Early Netherlandish Painting: Royal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium, Catalogue of Medieval Manuscripts of Latin Commentaries on Aristotle in British Libraries, Catalogus Translationum et Commentariorum, La Chanson de Roland - The Song of Roland: The French Corpus, Château Gaillard. Brepolis is the home of all online projects of Brepols Publishers and its partners, aimed at the international community of humanities scholars.. Brepolis est le site des projets en ligne de Brepols Publishers et de ses partenaires, destiné à la communauté internationale de la recherche et des études en sciences humaines.. ... Brepolis Medieval Bibliographies. The new hitlist provides full bibliographical details and extra sorting options. Ancient History & Archaeology (Outside a Series), Anthologies de textes et documents missionnaires, Antiquité Tardive - Late Antiquity - Spätantike - Tarda Antichità, Architecture and the Arts in Early Modern Italy, Archive of Celtic Latin Literature - online, Archives Internationales d'Histoire des Sciences, Arizona Studies in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance, Association Internationale d'Etudes Occitanes, Atelier de recherche sur les textes médiévaux, Bibliographie Annuelle du Moyen Âge Tardif, Bibliographie Annuelle du Moyen Âge Tardif - Online, Bibliographie de civilisation médiévale - online, Bibliographie Internationale de l’Humanisme et de la Renaissance - printed version, Bibliography of British and Irish History - online, Biblioteca Bio-bibliografica della Terra Santa e dell'Oriente Francescano, Bibliotheca Manuscripta Monasteriorum Belgii, Bibliothèque d'histoire culturelle du Moyen Âge, Bibliothèque de l'Ecole des Hautes Etudes, Sciences Religieuses, Bibliothèque (Institut Historique belge de Rome), Bibliothèque de la Revue d'histoire ecclésiastique, Brepolis Medieval and Early Modern Bibliographies Online, Brepolis Religion (Bibliographies and Encyclopaedias) Online, Brepols Collected Essays in European Culture, Bulletin de l'Association Internationale des Études Patristiques, Bulletin de l'Institut Historique belge de Rome, Byzantioς. Together they provide access to 14 centuries of European history from 300 to 1700. The International Bibliography of Humanism and the Renaissance (IBHR) is the international reference bibliography of academic publications on the Renaissance and the early modern period. Brepolis Medieval and Early Modern Bibliographies. Brepolis Medieval & Early Modern Bibliographies gathers together the International Medieval Bibliography, the Bibliographie de civilisation médiévale, the International Directory of Medievalists, and the International Bibliography of Humanism and the Renaissance. For more information, please contact this series' Publishing Manager. © 2002-2015 Brepols Publishers NV - All rights reserved. Combines records from the International Medieval Bibliography, Bibliographie de civilisation médiévale and International Bibliography of Humanism and the Renaissance. Brepolis Medieval and Early Modern Bibliographies Description Combines records from the International Medieval Bibliography, Bibliographie de civilisation médiévale and International Bibliography of Humanism and the Renaissance. Etudes de castellologie médiévale, Classical Language & Literature (Outside a Series), Collectionner la musique - Collecting Music, Collections of the National Museum of Antiquities at Leiden, Comparative Rural History Network- Publications, Contributions to the Study of the Flemish Primitives, Corpus architecturae religiosae europeae (saec. Brepolis Medieval and Early Modern Bibliographies - YouTube © 2001-2021, Brepols Publishers NV - All rights reserved. Combines records from the International Medieval Bibliography, Bibliographie de civilisation médiévale and International Bibliography of Humanism and the Renaissance. Together, these 3 bibliographies cover 14 centuries of European History and give access to almost 900,000 records! des Sciences, Publications de l'Encyclopédie Bénédictine, Publications de l'Institut d'Études Médiévales - Montréal, Publications of the Belgian Royal Library, Publications of the Dictionary of Old English, Publications of the Journal of Medieval Latin, Publications of Medieval Texts (Outside a Series), Publications of the Research Centre for Illuminated Manuscripts, Publications de la Société Internationale de Recherches Interdisciplinaires sur la Renaissance, Recherches augustiniennes et patristiques, Recherches sur les Réceptions de l'Antiquité, Recherches sur les Rhétoriques Religieuses, Reference Works for the Study of Mediaeval Civilization, Religion and Law in Medieval Christian and Muslim Societies, Reliures médiévales des bibliothèques de France (IRHT), Renaissance Literature (Outside a Series), Répertoire Iconographique de la Littérature du Moyen Age, Répertoire international des médiévistes - International Directory of Medievalists, Répertoire des traductions françaises des Pères de l'Église - online, Repertory of Fifteenth Century Flemish Painting, Revue d'Etudes Augustiniennes et Patristiques, Rewriting the Middle Ages in the Twentieth Century, RFIC Rivista di Filologia e di Istruzione Classica, Royal Museums for Art and History, Brussels / Dutch version, Royal Museums for Art and History, Brussels / French version, Rural economy and society in north-western Europe, 500-2000, Seminari del Centro interuniversitario per la storia e l’archeologia dell’alto medioevo, Shelby Cullom Davis Center for Historical Studies Papers, Skaldic Poetry of the Scandinavian Middle Ages, Staging and Dramaturgy: Opera and The Performing Arts, Studi di poesia latina - Studies of Latin Poetry, Studiën & Tekstuitgaven van Ons Geestelijk Erf, Studies in Eastern Mediterranean Archaeology, Studies in European Urban History (1100-1800), Studies in the History of Daily Life (800-1600), Studies in Medieval and Early Renaissance Art History, Studies in Palmyrene Archaeology and History, Studies in Viking and Medieval Scandinavia, Studies in the Visual Cultures of the Middle Ages, Studies on the Faculty of Arts. The International Medieval Bibliographywas founded in 1967 with the support of the Medieval Academy of America, with the aim of providing a comprehensive, current bibliography of articles in journals and miscellany volumes (conference proceedings, essay collections or Festschriften) worldwide. In case your browser does not redirect you, there may be an issue with our access system. Brepolis Medieval Encyclopaediasgathers together the … Annotated Bibliography: Medieval and Early Modern Queenship

Abi Durchschnitt Deutschland 2019, Ferienhaus Für 20 Personen Niederlande, Bms Abschlussprüfungen Archiv, Ugs Schläfrig Kreuzworträtsel 6 Buchstaben, Schlosskino Rapperswil Tickets, Barmherzige Brüder Regensburg übernachtung, Brokkoli Schinken-salat Low Carb, Mercure Hotel Köln Parken, Schwarzer Rettich-hustensaft Kinder, Geobasisdaten Online Berlin,